Proceedings

RobocCup-99 Team Descriptions. Simulation League

Linköping Electronic Conference Proceedings 4 (1999)

Linköping Electronic Articles in Computer and Information Science 6 (1999)

Ladda ner proceedinghttp://www.ep.liu.se/ecp_home/index.en.aspx?issue=004
Visa mer +

Redaktör(er): Coradeschi; Silvia ; Balch; Tucker ; Kraetzschmar; Gerhard ; Stone; Peter (eds)

Publicerad: 1999-12-15

ISBN:

ISSN: 1650-3686 (tryckt), 1650-3740 (online)

Antal sidor: 156

Innehåll

1 AT Humboldt in RoboCup-99
Burkhard; Hans-Dieter ; Myritz; Helmut ; Sander; Gerd ; Meinert; Thomas

2 The CMUnited-99 Simulator Team
Stone; Peter ; Veloso; Manuela ; Riley; Patrick

3 Cyberoos99
Prokopenko; Mikhail ; Butler; Marc ; Wong; Wai Yat ; Howard; Thomas

4 Behavior Based Modelling
Matsumura; Takeshi

5 Essex Wizards
Kostiadis; Kostas ; Hu; Huosheng

6 FCFoo - a Short Description
Heintz; Fredrik

7 Footux Team Description: A Hybrid recursive based agent architecture
Giraul; François ; Stinckwich; Serge

8 Gemini - learning cooperative behaviors without communicating
Ohta; Masayuki

9 Gongeroos99 Team
Chang; Chee Fon ; Ghose; Aditya ; Harvey; Peter ; Lipman; Justin

10 An Editor for User Friendly Strategy Creation
Ydrén; Johan ; Scerri; Paul

11 Layered Reactive Planning in the IALP Team
Cisternino; Antonio ; Simi; Maria

12 Kappa-II: Agent Programming for Flexible Teamwork
Noda; Itsuki ; Otoshi; Damon ; Stanley Peters

13 Karlruhe Brainstormers - Design Principles
Riedmiller; Martin ; Buck; Sebastian ; Dilger; Sergio ; Ehrmann; Ralf ; Merke; Artur

14 Kasuga-bito III: toward teamplays using online Logmonitor as online coach agent
Takahashi; Tomoichi ; Futamase; Shinji ; Kohkestu; Akinori ; Maeda; Kazuaki

15 KULRoT 1999 Team Description
Driessens; Kurt ; Jacobs; Nico ; Robben; Bert

16 RoboCup-99 Simulation League: Team KU-Sakura2
Igarashi; Harukazu ; Kosue; Shougo ; Sakurai; Takashi

17 Extended Behavior Networks for the magmaFreiburg Team
Dorer; Klaus

18 Between Teaching and Learning: Development of the Team Mainz Rolling Brains for the Simulation League of RoboCup 99
Polani; Daniel ; Uthmann; Thomas

19 Team Description of the NITStones-99
Nakagawa; Kouichi ; Asai; Noriaki ; Ito; Nobuhiro ; Du; Xiaoyong ; Ishii; Naohiro

20 Oulu99 Team
Kemppainen; Jarkko ; Räsänen; Janne ; Kylmäoja; Jouko ; Voutilainen; Ville

21 Pardis; Our team in RoboCup Simulator League
Pourazin; Shahriar ; Ajdari Rad; Ali ; Atashbar; Houman

22 Balancing Reasoning and Reaction in a Multi-Agent Architecture for RoboCup Competition
Ferrari; Carlo ; Garelli; Francesco ; Griggio; Stefano ; Pagello; Enrico

23 Polytech100
Stankevich; Leo

24 PSI Team: Planning Method and Main Principles of the Agents Architecture
Kozhushkin; Alexander

25 RoboLog Koblenz: Spatial Agents Implemented in a Logical Expressible Language
Stolzenburg; Frieder ; Obst; Oliver ; Murray; Jan ; Bremer; Björn

26 Description of Rogi 2 Team: Simulation
De la Rosa; Josep Lluis ; Innocenti; Bianca ; Munoz; Israel ; Montaner; Ramon

27 The SMACkers99 RoboCup Team
Pesquet; Baptiste ; Glize; Pierre

28 SP-United: Applying Last Action As Feedback For A.I. Agents
Choo Voon; Ching ; Siang Boo; Ching ; Hong Tai Neo; Danny ; Jie Wong; Liang

29 Team YowAI Description
Suzuki; Takashi

30 UBU Team
Boman; Magnus ; Kummeneje; Johan ; Lybäck; David ; Younes; Håkan L.

31 SibiuTeam Team
Oancea; Marius ; Candea; Ciprian ; Volovici; Daniel

32 The Ulm Sparrows 99
Sablatnög; Stefan ; Enderle; Stefan ; Dettinger; Mark ; Boss; Thomas ; Livani; Mohammad ; Dietz; Michael ; Giebel; Jan ; Meis; Urban ; Folkerts; Heiko ; Neubeck; Alexander ; Schäffer; Peter ; Ritter; Marcus ; Braxmeier; Hans ; Maschke; Dominik ; Kraetzschmar; Gerhard ; Kaiser; Jörg ; Palm; Günther

33 Team description of the UvA-Team
Corten; Emiel; Groen; Frans

34 Team 11monkeys Description
Kinoshita; Shuhei ; Yamamoto; Yoshikazu

35 Zeng99 in RoboCup simulation team using Hierarchical Fuzzy Intelligent Control
Kawarabayashi; Tomomi ; Nishino; J. ; Morishita; T. ; Kubo; T. ; Shimora; H. ; Mashimo; M. ; Hiroshima; K. ; Ogura; H.