Proceedings

RobocCup-99 Team Descriptions. Small and Middle Leagues

Linköping Electronic Conference Proceedings 3 (1999)

Linköping Electronic Articles in Computer and Information Science 6 (1999)

Ladda ner proceedinghttp://www.ep.liu.se/ecp_home/index.en.aspx?issue=003
Visa mer +

Redaktör(er): Coradeschi; Silvia ; Balch; Tucker ; Kraetzschmar; Gerhard ; Stone; Peter (eds)

Publicerad: 1999-12-05

ISBN:

ISSN: 1650-3686 (tryckt), 1650-3740 (online)

Antal sidor: 220

Innehåll

1 The All Botz RoboCup Team
Baltes; Jacky ; Lin; Yuming ; Hildreth; Nicholas

2 LuckyStar
Yong; FookSeng ; Ng; BengKiat ; Quek; Sunarto ; Chua; KianEng ; Chong; KimHo ; Chou; DahChiun ; Toh; JiunYih ; Tan; JenWei ; Tan; CheeKian ; Tan; ChunPing ; Teo; TeckChye

3 Description of Cornell BigRed Small League RoboCup Team
DAndrea; Raffaello ; Lee; Jin-Woo

4 The CMUnited-99 Small Robot Team
Veloso; Manuela ; Bowling; Michael ; Achim; Sorin

5 The Crimson Small Robot Team
Lee; Byung-joo ; Lee; Seong-Oh ; Lee; Kwan-Soo

6 Team Decscription for Dynamo Ilmenau
Abraham; Simon ; Roellich; Thorsten

7 FutBotIII: Towards a Robust Centralized Vision System for RoboCup Small League
Gallinelli; Gilberto ; Grittani; Gianmichele ; Ramirez; José

8 RoboCup99 (F180) Team Description: FU-Fighters
Behnke; Sven ; Frötschl; Bernhard ; Rojas; Raul ; Ackers; Peter ; de Melo; Manuel ; Preier; Mark ; Schebesch; Andreas ; Simon; Mark ; Sprengel; Martin ; Tenchio; Oliver

9 Simple Soccer Robots with High-Speed Vision System Based on Color Detection Hardware
Akita; Junichi ; Sese; Jun ; Saka; Toshihide ; Aono; Masahiro

10 OWARI-BITO - Team description
Naruse; Tadashi ; Takahashi; Tomoichi ; Ishiwata; Katustoshi ; Nagami; Masahiro ; Nagasaka; Yasunori ; Murakami; Kazuhito ; Mori; Yasuo

11 Rogi Team Description
De la Rosa; Josep Lluis ; Garcia; Rafael ; Innocenti; Bianca ; Munoz; Israel ; Figueras; Albert ; Ramon; Josep Antoni

12 A Distributed Multiagent Architecture for Temasek Robocup Team (TPots).
Khessal; Nadir Ould ; Kan; Chi Ming ; Gopalsamy; Sreedharan ; Lim; Hock Beng

13 UQ RoboRoos: On-going Design of a Robot Soccer Team
Wyeth; Gordon ; Browning; Brett ; Tews; Ashley

14 VUB AI-lab team
Birk; Andreas ; Walle; Thomas ; Belpaeme; Tony ; Kenn; Holger

15 5dpo Team description
Costa; Paulo ; Moreira; Antonio ; Sousa; Armando ; Marques; Paulo ; Costa; Pedro ; Matos; Anibal

16 Agilo RoboCuppers: RoboCup Team Description
Bandlow; Thorsten ; Hanek; Robert ; Klupsch; Michael ; Schmitt; Thorsten

17 Azzurra Robot Team - ART
Nardi; Daniele ; Adorni; Giovanni ; Bonarini; Andrea ; Cassinis; Riccardo ; Clemente; Giorgio ; Chella; Antonio ; Pagello; Enrico ; Piaggio; Maurizio

18 Alpha++
Yong; FookSeng ; Ng; BengKiat ; Loh; KwokMun ; Ong; EngCheong ; Teo; KokKiaw ; Loh; KiaMeng

19 The CS Freiburg 99 Team
Nebel; Bernhard ; Gutmann; Jens-Steffen ; Hatzack; Wolfgang

20 CS-Sharif ROCS99 team in middle-sized robots league
Jamzad; Mansour

21 The Dutch F2000 RoboCup Team
Jonker; Pieter ; Corten; Emiel ; Polykarpova; Natasha ; Groen; Frans

22 Behavior engineering with ``dual dynamics models and design tools
Bredenfeld; Ansgar ; Christaller; Thomas ; Göhring; Wolf ; Günther; Horst ; Jaeger; Herbert ; Kobialka; Hans-Ulrich ; Plöger; Paul-Gerhard ; Schöll; Peter ; Siegberg; Andrea ; Streit; Arend ; Verbeek; Christian ; Wilberg; Jörg

23 DREAMTEAM 99: Team Description Paper
Shen; Wei-Min ; Salemi; Behnam ; Modi; Jay ; Adobbati; Rogelio

24 ISocRob - Intelligent Society of Robots
Ventura; Rodrigo ; Aparicio; Pedro ; Lima; Pedro ; Custodio; Luis

25 KIRC Team
Enokida; Shuuichi ; Fukuda; Masato ; Ohashi; Takeshi ; Yoshida; Takaichi ; Ejima; Toshiaki

26 Matto: Towards a Pass-Based Tactics
Demura; Kosei ; Miwa; Kenji ; Asano; Yasuyuki ; Igarashi; Hiroki ; Ishihara; Daitoshi

27 Team Description of the RoboCup-NAIST
Nakamura; Takayuki ; Terada; Kazunori ; Takeda; Hideaki ; Ebina; Akihiro ; Fujiwara; Hiromitsu

28 Patriarcas/MINHO Football Team
Ribeiro; Antonio ; Machado; Carlos ; Costa; Ilidio ; Sampaio; Sergio

29 RMIT Robocup Team
Brusey; James ; Jennings; Andrew ; Makies; Mark ; Keen; Chris ; Kendall; Anthony ; Padgham; Lin ; Singh; Dhirendra

30 Team Description of SP-Wisely
Teoh; Christopher

31 CoPS-Team Description
Oswald; Norbert ; Becht; Michael ; Buchheim; Thorsten ; Hetzel; Günter ; Kindermann; Georg ; Lafrenz; Reinhard ; Muscholl; Matthias ; Schanz; Michael ; Schulé; Moritz ; Levi; Paul

32 The Attempto RoboCup Robot Team
Plagge; Michael ; Günther; Richard ; Ihlenburg; Jörn ; Jung; Dirk ; Zell; Andreas

33 The Team Description of Osaka University ``Trackies-99
Suzuki; Shoji ; Ishizuka; Hiroshi ; Kawanishi; Hiroyoshi ; Yanase; Masakazu ; Takahashi; Yasutake ; Uchibe; Eiji ; Asada; Minoru

34 The Ulm Sparrows 99
Sablatnög; Stefan ; Enderle; Stefan ; Dettinger; Mark ; Boss; Thomas ; Livani; Mohammad ; Dietz; Michael ; Giebel; Jan ; Meis; Urban ; Folkerts; Heiko ; Neubeck; Alexander ; Schäffer; Peter ; Ritter; Marcus ; Braxmeier; Hans ; Maschke; Dominik ; Kraetzschmar; Gerhard ; Kaiser; Jörg ; Palm; Günther

35 5dpo-2000 Team description
Costa; Paulo ; Moreira; Antonio ; Sousa; Armando ; Marques; Paulo ; Costa; Pedro ; Matos; Anibal